2020 Field

The tournament committee is pleased to announce the 2020 field for the Gator Invitational. To complete the application process, accepted players must pay online at gatorinvitational.com/pay.


  Name Class City ST Country College
  Alejandro Alonso 2021 Spring TX Mexico  
  Anawin Pikulthong 2023 Gilbert AZ   Arizona State
E1 Braedon Wear 2020 Maryville TN   Chattanooga
  Calen Sanderson 2022 Newtown PA  
E3  Cameron Guidry 2021 Picayune MS    
  Campbell Kremer 2020 Louisville KY   Kentucky
  Carter Loflin 2022 Duluth GA    
  Cayden Pope 2023 Lexington KY   Auburn
  Collins Trolio 2023 West Point MS    
  Daniel Choi 2022 Westlake TX    
E4 David Beard 2021 Madison MS    
  Deven Patel 2021 Johns Creek GA   Virginia
  Drew Doyle 2020 Louisville KY   LSU
E1 Drew Miller 2020 Collierville TN Ole Miss
  Drew Wilson 2022 Potts Camp MS    
  Garrett Engle 2021 Harrisburg PA   Oklahoma
  Gaven Lane 2023 Argyle TX   Oklahoma State
  Graham Moody 2021 Vancouver WA    
  Gray Albright 2020 Ocala FL   Florida State
  Gregory Solhaug 2020 Bradenton FL Norway Oregon
E5 Harrison Davis 2020 Ft. Payne AL   Mississippi State
  Hayden Adams 2023 Lexington KY    
  Herman Sekne 2020 Bradenton FL Norway Purdue
  Hunter Thomson 2021 Calgary AB Canada  
  Ian Glanton 2021 Metter GA   Georgia Southern Univ.
  Jaron Leasure 2020 Nashville TN   Virginia
  Jason Quinlan 2020 Cumming GA   Univ. of South Carolina
  Jay Brooks 2023 Boca Raton FL   Florida
  Jonah Leach 2020 Windermere FL
Florida
E6 Jones Free 2021 Marion Junction AL   Alabama
  Jordan Wilson 2021 Edmond OK
Oklahoma State
  Kiko Francisco Coelho 2021 Lake Mary FL Portugal Arizona State
  Kuangyu (Tony) Chen 2021 Bradenton FL Australia California
E4 Kye Meeks 2020 Walnut MS   Ole Miss
  Kyo Morishita 2022 Bradenton FL Japan  
  Luke Coyle 2023 Campbellsville KY    
  Luke Prall 2020 Carmel IN   Purdue
  Marshall Meisel 2021 Chevy Chase MD   Wake Forest
E7 Matt Wilkinson 2020 Ridgeland MS  
  Matthew Griggs 2021 Carrolton TX   Arkansas
  Matthew Spaulding 2022 Spring TX    
  Matthew Yamin  2022 New York NY   UCLA
  Nathan Franks 2021 Roebuck SC   South Carolina
  Ngai (Kelvin) Si 2020 Bradenton FL Macau San Diego
  Papon Sawatyanon 2021 Bradenton FL Thailand California
  Parker Bell 2022 Tallahassee FL   Florida
  Randall Fojtasek 2020 Dallas TX   Texas
  Ryan Eshleman 2020 Birmingham AL   Auburn
E2 Ryley Heath 2021 Decatur AL    
  Sebastian Moss 2021 Pearland TX    
  Tyler Lee 2023 Addison TX    
  Wells Williams 2022 West Point MS    
E7 Will Burnham 2022 Jackson MS    
  William Jennings 2024 Greenville SC    
  William Love 2022 Atlanta GA    
  Zach Kingsland 2022 Austin TX    


Exemption Table

Exemption Tournament
E1 2019 Gator Invitational
E2 2019 Future Tour Champ
E3 2019 MS Junior Am
E4 2019 Randy Watkins Junior
E5 2019 SJGT Tournament of Champions
E6  2019 Future Masters
E7 CCJ Qualification
Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts 
CWS & Content Load 
Loader Box