Loading...

2019 Field

2019 Gator Invitational Accepted Field

The tournament committee is pleased to announce the 2019 field for the Gator Invitational. To complete the application process, accepted players must pay online at gatorinvitational.com/pay.


Name Exemption Class City State Country College
A. Jacks Green 2019 Franklin TN Lipscomb
Aaron Du 2020 Sanford FL China California
Adam Bratton 2020 Newburgh IN Georgia Tech
Aidan Tran 2022 Fresno CA Georgia Tech
Alex Gibalevich 2021 Studio City CA  
Andrew Yong. H Jung 2021 San Diego CA S. Korea
Austin Coggin E3 2019 Birmingham AL Auburn
Ben Lorenz 2020 Peoria AZ Oklahoma
Braedon Wear 2020 Maryville TN Chattanooga
Brett Schell
2019 St. Augustine FL Ole Miss
C.J. Easley E1 2019 Oxford MS Auburn
Cohen Trolio E4 2021 West Point MS LSU
Connor Creasy   2019 Abingdon VA   Georgia
Connor Gaunt E1 2019 Cabot AR Arkansas Tech
Connor Glynn
2019 Waconia MN Minnesota
David Ford 2021 Peachtree Corners GA
Dawson Ovard 2019 Frisco TX SMU
Drew Miller 2020 Arlington TN Ole Miss
Ethan Ray 2020 Collierville TN
Evan Vo 2021 Austin TX Auburn
Evan Woosley-Reed 2022 Shelbyville TN Tennessee
Evans Gross E2 2021 Birmingham AL
Garrett Engle 2021 Harrisburg PA
Gaven Lane 2023 Argyle TX Oklahoma State
Hayden Sayre 2019 Phoenix AZ Arizona
Hunter Bott 2019 Montgomery TX UT, San Antonio
Hunter Logan 2019 Steens MS Mississippi State
Ian Fritz 2022 Las Vegas NV
Jackson Skeen 2020 Jonesborough TN Tennessee
Jake Kight E5 2019 Louisville MS Memphis
James Imai 2019 Brookline MA Northwestern
Jansen Preston 2020 Lexington KY Vanderbilt
Jay Brooks 2023 Boca Raton FL Florida
John Marshall Butler 2020 Louisville KY Auburn
Luke Clanton   2022 Miami Lakes FL
Luke Haskew   2022 Baton Rouge LA
Mac Scott E1 2020 Birmingham AL
Matt Stuart E1 2019 Birmingham AL
Matt Wilkinson E8 2020 Ridgeland MS
Matthew Garside   2019 Bettendorf IA Iowa
Matthew Monastero 2021 Leesburg VA Virginia
Max Ford 2021 Peachtree Corners GA
Palmer Jackson 2019 Murrysville PA Notre Dame
Price Bryan E8 2019 Jackson MS Birmingham Southern
Randall Fojtasek 2020 Dallas TX Texas
Reed Sweigart E6 2022 Roswell GA
Reynolds Lambert 2019 Birmingham AL Furman
Ryan Eshleman 2020 Birmingham AL Auburn
Scotty Kennon 2021 Bandon OR
Simms Abney E4 2019 Madison MS Alabama
Thomas Morrison 2023 Pinehurst NC Duke
Thomas Ponder 2019 Dothan AL Alabama
Tony Hendricks 2019 Phoenix AZ UCLA
Trenton Johnson E1 2019 Brentwood TN Tennessee
Tyler Lipscomb E1 2019 Carrollton GA Alabama
Wells Williams 2022 West Point MS
Will Burnham E8 2022 Jackson MS
William Wann 2019 Birmingham AL Mississippi State
Yuki Moriyama 2020 Las Vegas NV Japan Oregon
Zach Kingsland   2022 Austin TX    
TBD E7


Exemption Table

Exemption Tournament
E1 2018 Gator
E2 2018 Future Tour Champ
E3 2018 Bubba Conlee
E4 2018 MS Junior Am
E5 2018 Watkins Junior
E6 2018 SJGT Tournament of Champions
E7 2018 Tommy Moore
E8 CCJ Qualification
Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts 
CWS & Content Load 
Loader Box